Privacy

privacyWebsite of Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors

1. This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website.

2. This website is structured so that you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

3. General statement
Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

4. Collection and use of personal information
Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties except where it is necessary in order to deal with your inquiry or to provide legal advice. Such information is used by Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

5. Collection and use of technical information
This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our Internet service provider for statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

– the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address of the visitor’s web server;
– the top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net);
– the previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used;
– clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed);
– the type of web browser used by the website visitor.

Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our Internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

6. Contact

Home & Farm Conveyancing, Solicitors
Market Square, Main Street, Manorhamilton, Co. Leitrim.
T: (071) 98 55302 // (071) 98 56868.
F: (071) 98 55663
E: titles@irishconveyancing.com

7. Date of Statement
This statement is made on 27 August 2009 and the facts therein are true as of that date.

Disclaimer >>

  • Legal Advice you can depend on!

    Home & Farm Conveyancing's experienced team led by Adrienne O'Connor L.L.B. will ensure that you get the best legal representation and service possible at all times.

    You can be assured that your business with us remains confidential and that all our work adheres to the highest ethical standards.

Contact Details

T: (071) 98 55302 // (071) 98 56868.
F: (071) 98 55663
E: titles@irishconveyancing.com

 

Address:
Market Square
Main Street
Manorhamilton
Co. Leitrim
Ireland

Legal Services

Areas Covered:
We provide a range of legal services including the following:

 

 

Further Details >>